CML Ltd, Magna Park

CML Ltd
Vulcan Way
LE17 4XR Magna Park
Leicestershire England
Phone:
01455 200777
Phone:
01455 200700
Fax:
01455 200777
Fax:
01455 200700
E-mail:
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
CML LIMITED
Reg. office address
VULCAN WAY, LE17 4XR, Magna Park, Leicestershire
Company Number
02516107
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BROOMCO (1408) LIMITED
CML HOLDINGS LIMITED
VAT Number
712164470
SIC Code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Jun 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

CML Ltd is a privately owned supply-chain services company. Our head office and distribution centre is based in the Midlands, UK on the Magna Park complex in Lutterworth, Leicestershire. Our specialism is global freight forwarding and warehouse and distribution services.


Company description
We offer a range of supply chain services that support our customers warehousing and logistical needs from the point of manufacture to delivery.

Our services are supported by our dedicated team of staff and long-term strategic partners that have been developed over many years. Each one of our services has been tailored to suit our customer's requirements, this enables us to deliver a joint supply chain solution.
Keywords:
Road Haulage, Storage, Haulage, Freight Forwarders, Logistics, Freight Forwarding, Storage Facilities, Pallet Storage, Customs Broker, Warehousing, Warehouses
CML Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CML Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. VULCAN WAY
    LE17 4XR  Magna Park
  2. Vulcan Way
    LE17 4XR  Magna Park
  3. Plot 5120 Vulcan Way
    LE17 4XR  Magna Park
  4. SHACKLETON WAY (UNIT 2200)
    LE17 4XP  Magna Park
  5. STREET
    LE17 4AG  Lutterworth
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies